MORTGAGE BROKING SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Address

MORTGAGE BROKING SERVICES LIMITED
BAKER TILLY
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,451 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04811783
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Griffiths
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Moring
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

EVER 2138 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
Changed 29 Nov 2010

BOTLEYS MANSION STONEHILL ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0AP
Changed 2 Jun 2009

125 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4QD
Changed 13 Nov 2008

QUEENS COURT
24 QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 5AH
Changed 15 Oct 2007

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 9 Jan 2004

CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3XX
Changed 23 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 9 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 14 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 21 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years