MORTGAGES 1 LIMITED

Address

MORTGAGES 1 LIMITED
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03186649
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Green
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Marks
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Merrill Lynch Corporate Services Limited
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TMO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2009

3RD FLOOR
28-30 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NF
Changed 23 Feb 2005

8-10 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DH
Changed 8 Oct 2002

GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE
GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
Changed 12 Sep 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 688 times in the last few years