MOSELEY BROTHERS TOOLS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

MOSELEY BROTHERS TOOLS LIMITED
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE
85-89 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BB
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other tools not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00259312
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1931
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2010
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE OF CHATTELS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2002
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 1996

Previous Company Names

MOSELEY BROS. (TOOLS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

VAUGHAN TRADING ESTATE
SEDGLEY ROAD EAST
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7UJ
Changed 25 Jan 2010

WOLVERHAMPTON RD
OLDBURY
WARLEY
W. MIDLANDS B69 2BG
Changed 13 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 28 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 14 Mar 2007 12
31 Oct 2004 27 May 2005 7
31 Oct 2003 24 May 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years