MOSSIE & KIRKLAND FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Company number SC232002



Last updated 26 January 2014
Registered office address
HENDERSON LOGGIE 90 MITCHELL STREET GLASGOW G1 3NQ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSSIE & KIRKLAND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED19 August 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company