MOT CENTRE (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

MOT CENTRE (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED
UNIT 1 THE GARAGE
CROWN STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 1PX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05452051
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2006
Filed on:
8 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Baggott
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOTAL PAYROLL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

96 POWELL STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV10 0BN
Changed 1 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years