MOTHERWELL BRIDGE LIMITED

Address

MOTHERWELL BRIDGE LIMITED
DRAYTON HALL CHURCH ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB7 7PS
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 877 860
Phone: 01698 266 111
Fax: 01924 829 383
Fax: 01698 269 774
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06590880
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£28,882,489.00 on 6 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Allan
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Atkinson
31 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Cape Admin 1 Limited
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Victoria George
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Grover
5 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Hamilton
3 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Hamilton
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Hayes
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Hicks
31 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Paul Mercer
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ahmad Saeed
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Scott
7 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Sharkey
10 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ronan Tyrrell
22 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
John Walsh
31 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Russell Ward
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Russell Ward
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lloyd Williams
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELYDALE LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ

UNIT 2B BRINDLEY WAY
WAKEFIELD 41 BUSINESS PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0QX
Changed 3 Jul 2014

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE 22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 11 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 25 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years