Address

MOTOLEASE LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Renting of automobiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01612766
Incorporation Date: 10 Feb 1982
32 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £275,002.00
on 11 May 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 May 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents163 available

People connected with this Company

GAVIN PAUL HEWITT 20 Apr 2012 director - Particulars Changed
GAVIN PAUL HEWITT 12 Aug 2011 director - Appointed
MALCOLM BROOKES 28 Jun 2011 director - Appointment ended
NOEL QUINN 4 Apr 2011 director - Appointment ended
HOLLIE RHEANNA WOOD 8 Oct 2010 secretary - Appointed
NOEL PAUL QUINN 25 Jan 2010 director - Particulars Changed
ADRIAN TIMOTHY RIGBY 25 Jan 2010 director - Particulars Changed
SARAH MAHER 18 Jan 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
ADRIAN TIMOTHY RIGBY 11 Jun 2009 director - Appointed
NOEL QUINN 24 Feb 2009 director - Particulars Changed
NOEL QUINN 17 Feb 2009 director - Particulars Changed
SARAH MAHER 16 Oct 2008 secretary - Appointed
GEORGE BAYER 26 Sep 2008 secretary - Resigned
PAULINE MCQUILLAN 8 Mar 2008 secretary - Resigned
GEORGE WILLIAM BAYER 7 Mar 2008 secretary - Appointed

Previous Company Names

BALTIC MOTOLEASE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1993

Previous Addresses

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
Changed 4 Jul 2002
MANSION HOUSE
GUILDHALL LANE
LEICESTER
LE1 5FR
Changed 9 Apr 1997
TECHNO HOUSE
REDCLIFFE WAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6NL
Changed 9 Mar 1994
25/26 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 4AD
Changed 26 Jan 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.motolea.se Register at GoDaddy
www.motolease.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.motolease.lighting Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.motolease.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 22 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 27 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 27 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 7 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 24 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 1 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 12 Jun 2000 6
31 Dec 1998 18 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 2 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 23 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 20 Sep 1996 9
31 Dec 1994 14 Aug 1995 8
31 Dec 1993 28 Sep 1994 9
31 Dec 1992 22 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 11 Jun 1992 6
31 Dec 1991 11 Jun 1992 6
31 Dec 1990 21 May 1991 5
31 Dec 1989 4 Jul 1990 7
31 Dec 1988 27 Oct 1989 10
31 Dec 1987 7 Sep 1988 9
31 Dec 1986 30 Jul 1987 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code