Address

MOUCHEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
EXPORT HOUSE
CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU21 6QX
(68 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0845 504 6845
web:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05887559
Incorporation Date: 26 Jul 2006
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £2,969,289.69
on 5 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Jul 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents79 available

Directors and Secretaries

Craig Apsey
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keith Jackson
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Rayner
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Grant Rumbles
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Virden
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ENGLISH LAW GOVERNED CONFIRMATORY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
HONG KONG LAW GOVERNED CONFIRMATORY SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
ENGLISH LAW GOVERNED DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
JERSEY LAW GOVERNED SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
AN IRISH LAW SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
HONG KONG LAW GOVERNED SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
ENGLISH LAW GOVERNED DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
AN IRISH LAW SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
JERSEY LAW GOVERNED SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
HONG KONG LAW GOVERNED SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

MOUCHEL PARKMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

WEST HALL, PARVIS ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6EZ
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.mouchelholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.mouchelholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.mouchel.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.mouchelholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.mouchelholdings.management Register
www.mouchelholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.mouchelholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Jun 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 15 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 14 Mar 2011 20
31 Jul 2008 6 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 23 May 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code