Address

MOUCHEL TRAFFIC SUPPORT LIMITED
EXPORT HOUSE
CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU21 6QX
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03998110
Incorporation Date: 19 May 2000
14 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £3,260,000.00
on 21 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 May 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents118 available

Directors and Secretaries

Keith Jackson
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Giles Pearson
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Paul Rayner
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Wray
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ENGLISH LAW GOVERNED CONFIRMATORY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
ENGLISH LAW GOVERNED DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
ENGLISH LAW GOVERNED DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

TRAFFIC SUPPORT MP LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008
TRAFFIC SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2006
HAMSARD 2186 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

WEST HALL
PARVIS ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6E2
Changed 11 Mar 2009
ST JAMES COURT
WILDERSPOOL CAUSEWAY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 6PS
Changed 27 Nov 2006
17 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK12 1QJ
Changed 26 Sep 2001
7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
2 £10,159.00
London Borough of Islington
5 £34,662.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.moucheltrafficsupport.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.moucheltrafficsupport.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.moucheltrafficsupport.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.moucheltrafficsupport.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.moucheltrafficsupport.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.moucheltrafficsupport.computer Register
www.moucheltrafficsupport.technology Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 9 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 19 Jul 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 25 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 15 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 7 Jul 2010 12
31 Jul 2008 23 Feb 2010 19
31 Jul 2007 12 Dec 2009 29
31 Dec 2006 22 Aug 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 12 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 4 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 15 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 8 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 9 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 16 Aug 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code