MOXON HUDDERSFIELD LIMITED

Address

MOXON HUDDERSFIELD LIMITED
YEW TREE MILLS
HOLMBRIDGE
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2NN
Classification:

Weaving of textiles

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00195960
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1924 (94 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 May
Capital:
£1,400,000.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £193,115 £927 £3,647
Debtors: £2,330,205 £3,141,831 £3,786,247
Creditors due within one year: £4,166,664 £4,670,786 £6,174,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,956,064 £1,764,040 £1,099,984
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,788 £184,603
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,282,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,282,240 £2,190,578 £2,037,757
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Firas Chamsi Pasha
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Chaker Chamsi Pasha
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Chaker Chamsi-pasha
17 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Levi
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Mattock
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Mattock
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Shimmin
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF BEIRUT (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2013
BANK OF BEIRUT (UK) LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

JOHN TAYLORS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2006
W. WHITEHEAD & SONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

BRIGGELLA MILLS
BRADFORD
BD5 0QA
Changed 3 May 2005

SOUTHFIELD MILLS
BURTON ACRES LANE
HIGHBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD HD8 0QJ
Changed 13 Jun 1994

BRIGGELLA MILLS
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 0QA
Changed 25 Apr 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
3 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 28 Feb 2018 10
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 6 May 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years