OCCASIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

OCCASIONS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 9B HERALD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HERALD ROAD
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO30 2JW
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09490486
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£437,575.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Harvey
10 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

M&P GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LTD
Changed 28 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

59 CHURCH ROAD
LOCKS HEATH
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 6LS
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2017

C/O SUITE 11
PENHURST HOUSE 352-356 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BY
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Mar 2018 12
31 Mar 2016 25 Jan 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years