MPENSI PEOPLE'S PROJECT CIC

Address

MPENSI PEOPLE'S PROJECT CIC
118-120 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3LB
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06587721
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katarzyna Marek
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Arlene Scott
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MPENSI PEOPLE'S PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2010
EAGLE EYE ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

26 GLOBE ROAD
STEPNEY
LONDON
E1 4DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2010

26 GLOBE ROAD
STEPNEY
LONDON
E1 4DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2009

FLAT 15 TROON HOUSE WHITE HORSE ROAD
LONDON
E1 0NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 7 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 7 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Aug 2012 15
31 May 2010 4 Apr 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years