MR HEE LTD



Last updated 1 April 2020
Legal registered address
62 AINSDALE ROAD EALING LONDON W5 1JX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£56.13k
Fixed assets
£383.00k
Current creditors
£230.58k
Shareholders funds
£200.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05494900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2 THE GREEN ROOM LTD31 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

14/07/1814 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

09/04/189 April 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALVIN LEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company