MRC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MRC SYSTEMS LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE LUTYENS CLOSE
LYCHPIT
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8AG
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01256 338 468
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03586974
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£116,700.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £7,920
Debtors: £694,133
Creditors due within one year: £883,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£181,911
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Field
13 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Thair Hussain
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUIDANCE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

SENTINEL HOUSE HARVEST CRESCENT
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2UZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2012

ELM HOUSE, SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6LB
Changed 29 Sep 2010

10B CHURCH STREET
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 7QE
Changed 26 Jan 1999

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 6 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 27 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years