MRS TRAINING & RESCUE LIMITED

Address

MRS TRAINING & RESCUE LIMITED
THE MANSFIELD MINES RESCUE
STATION LEEMING LANE SOUTH
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 9AQ
Phone: 01623 423 777
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04531079
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Henderson
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Barrie Jones
23 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Lumley
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Darryl Walford
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2775) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 5 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years