MSIGHE LIMITED



Last updated 14 September 2019
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
01196352
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KALMSEA MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 October 2001
MSI CLAIMS (EUROPE) LTD8 January 2008
MSIG CORPORATE SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED31 March 2017
MSIG HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED24 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/1921 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2019 FROM 25 FENCHURCH AVENUE LONDON EC3M 5AD ENGLAND

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AKIHIKO KAWAKAMI

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEIICHIRO MIYAKE

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MSIG HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED / 31/03/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company