MSL CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 31 March 2020
Legal registered address
180-182 STRATFORD ROAD SPARKBROOK BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B11 1AQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£191.51k
Current assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£829.64k
Shareholders funds
£286.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04228684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERCEDES SPARES LIMITED28 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2025 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042286840004

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042286840003

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

30/05/1930 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ABRAHR SABIR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company