Dissolved on 21 Jun 2011

Address

MT 5 LIMITED
SOUTH HOUSE, PARK BARNS
IRTHINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA6 4NQ

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04861540
Incorporation Date: 8 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date: 21 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £10,000.00
on 23 Sep 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
16 Aug 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
8 Aug 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 17 Jun 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents26 available

People connected with this Company

TAMSIN ANN FERRIER 23 Sep 2010 director - Particulars Changed
MRS ANN MACDONALD 7 Sep 2009 director - Appointed
TAMSIN ANN FERRIER 7 Sep 2009 director - Appointed

Previous Company Names

MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.mtfive.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 16 Aug 2010 6
31 Aug 2008 11 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 30 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 4 Sep 2007 13
31 Aug 2005 18 Aug 2006 12
31 Aug 2004 5 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code