SMS ELECTRIC MOBILITY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2017
Legal registered address
UNIT E4 GRAFTON WAY GRAFTON WAY BASINGSTOKE ENGLAND RG22 6HY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.65k
Shareholders funds
£-3.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06223500
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2018

Next statement due by 7 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MTM MOBILITY LTD18 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1721 September 2017SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS TRACY JANE BOOTH / 10/09/2017

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2017 FROM
54 DEVIZES ROAD
SWINDON
SN1 4BG

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

18/11/1618 November 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED MTM MOBILITY LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/11/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company