MTP PLC

Address

MTP PLC
14 WATERS MEET
HUNTINGDON
ENGLAND
PE29 3AY
Phone: 01296 423 474
Fax: 01296 393 879
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02516432
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,004.00 on 28 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Casserly
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Elliott
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrea Goodwin
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Goodwin
14 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Julian Honey
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Hw Huntingdon Limited
28 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
28 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Roger Lee
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
14 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Ruth Mccallion
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Mccallion
6 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Ryan
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
William Warner
9 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

MANAGEMENT TRAINING PARTNERSHIP PLC
Changed 30 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

14 14 WATERS MEET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3AY
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2017

15 PREBENDAL COURT OXFORD ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8EY
Changed 20 Apr 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/2008 FROM
3 PREBENDAL COURT
OXFORD ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8EY
Changed 3 Nov 2008

2, BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Aug 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 26 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 7 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 25 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years