MULGRAVE HEATING LIMITED

Address

MULGRAVE HEATING LIMITED
55 MULGRAVE ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM2 6LR
Phone: 07961 190 902
Phone: 020 8642 6819
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04655729
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,667 £1,539 £659
Creditors due within one year: £66,603 £93,143 £91,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,136 -£91,104 -£90,167
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,685 £660 £3,334
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£66,421 -£88,515 -£89,168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,421 -£88,515 -£89,168
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Lasrado
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Anil Lasrado
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MULGRAVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years