M&W PROPERTY SALES LTD

Address

M&W PROPERTY SALES LTD
11 LONDON ROAD
LONDON ROAD
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
ENGLAND
TN37 6AE
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09082292
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
15 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £18,687 £2,372
Debtors: £90 £1,367
Creditors due within one year: £20,149 £4,893
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,372 -£1,154
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clements
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M&W SALES AND LETTINGS (ST LEONARDS) LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2, 6-8 LONDON ROAD
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
TN37 6AE
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Nov 2017

UNIT 2 6 - 8 LONDON ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
TN37 6AU
Changed 15 Nov 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 15 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 27 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 20 Jan 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years