N2 CHECK LIMITED



Last updated 22 July 2013
Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL LONDON EC3N 2LB

Company number
06139690
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCKTHREAD LIMITED3 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1319 July 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2013

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

06/09/126 September 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

06/09/126 September 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company