NAC NUMISMATICS LTD

Address

NAC NUMISMATICS LTD
SUITE 1 CLARDIGE HOUSE
32 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 4ND
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03633327
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £471,268 £43,656 £44,634
Debtors: £92,887 £764,413 £444,212
Creditors due within one year: £531,348 £783,747 £536,891
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209,364 £193,140 £128,363
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Hallgarth
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Giuliano Russo
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mayu Taniguchi
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Thompson
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MODEL INTERNATIONAL SCOUTING SERVICES LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2003
EUROTOOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR GENAVCO HOUSE 17 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AR
Changed 20 Mar 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2008 FROM
3RD FLOOR GENAVCO HOUSE 17 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AR
Changed 9 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2008 FROM
3RD FLOOR GENAVCO HOUSE
17 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AR
Changed 24 Apr 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM
15 NORTHFIELDS PROSPECT
LONDON
SW18 1PE
Changed 18 Mar 2008

38 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HA
Changed 27 Oct 2003

38 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0BX
Changed 15 Apr 2002

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0HQ
Changed 24 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years