NALCO ENERGY SERVICES MARKETING LIMITED

Address

NALCO ENERGY SERVICES MARKETING LIMITED
PO BOX 11
WINNINGTON AVENUE
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 4DX
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02918798
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gamble
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wendy Joyce
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Carl Lee
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONDEO NALCO ENERGY SERVICES MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2003
NALCO/EXXON ENERGY CHEMICALS MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

P.O BOX 123 4600 PARKWAY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AR
Changed 10 Oct 2002

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON. EC1V 9BP.
Changed 6 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 17 Jul 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years