NARRATIVE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

NARRATIVE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
9 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JY
(520 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01234 272 040
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07377285
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £44,446 £84,947 £67,097
Debtors: £62,705 £58,792 £48,417
Creditors due within one year: £51,041 £61,494 £42,254
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,110 £82,245 £73,260
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alec East
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Smith
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THBOOM! LTD
Changed 12 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE
CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2FL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 19 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 17 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 1 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 1 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years