NATIONAL COAL MINING MUSEUM FOR ENGLAND TRUST LTD

Address

CAPHOUSE COLLIERY
NEW ROAD
OVERTON WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4RH

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01702426
Incorporation Date: 24 Feb 1983
31 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
3 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents167 available

Directors and Secretaries

David Anderson
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Kevin Barron
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Peter Box
25 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Richard Budge
24 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director
Margaret Faull
24 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Company Secretary
John Flack
26 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present (15 Years) Director
David Fletcher
13 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present (17 Years) Director
John Harman
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
Robert Mitchell
before 3 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present (21 Years) Director
Estelle Morris
26 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director
Rodney Walker
24 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE SCIENCE MUSEUM
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2012
THE COAL AUTHORITY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2009
THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE SCIENCE MUSEUM
DEED OF FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE MINING MUSEUM TRUST LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.nationalcoalminingmuseumforenglandtrust.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ncmmfet.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.nationalcoalminingmuseumforenglandtrust.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.nationalcoalminingmuseumforenglandtrust.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ncmmfet.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 21 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 17 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 2 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 3 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 13 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 30 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 25 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 7 Jan 1999 10
31 Mar 1997 22 Dec 1997 9
31 Mar 1996 2 Jan 1997 10
31 Mar 1995 5 Dec 1995 9
31 Mar 1994 21 Dec 1994 9
31 Mar 1993 13 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 22 Jan 1993 10
31 Mar 1991 16 Feb 1992 11
31 Mar 1990 27 Nov 1990 8
31 Mar 1989 18 Jan 1990 10
31 Mar 1988 8 Aug 1989 17
31 Mar 1987 1 Sep 1988 18
31 Mar 1986 24 Aug 1987 17
31 Mar 1985 11 Oct 1986 19
31 Mar 1984 11 Oct 1986 31

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code