OFFSHORE RENEWABLE ENERGY CATAPULT

Address

OFFSHORE RENEWABLE ENERGY CATAPULT
OFFSHORE HOUSE
ALBERT STREET
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE24 1LZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04659351
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Clough
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Floyd
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lesley Glover
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frederick Hallsworth
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Hood
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Jamieson
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia King
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helen Liddell
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Marr
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Mcdonald
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Mcdonald
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Mcintosh
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hugh Mcneal
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Mill
8 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alan Moore
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trevor Murch
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Rickett
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Saunders
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruth Thompson
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Walls
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2015
ONE NORTHEAST
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2014
NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

EDDIE FERGUSON HOUSE
RIDLEY STREET
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE24 3AG
Changed 9 Nov 2012

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 20 Feb 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £293,851.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 3 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 192 times in the last few years