NATIONWIDE RECYCLING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

NATIONWIDE RECYCLING LIMITED
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
4TH FLOOR 100
FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5JD
(515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04485901
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 5 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jun 2015

NATIONWIDE RECYCLING LIMITED (Company Number 04485901) Nature of Business: Recycling non-metal waste & scrap Registered office: c/o The MacDonald Partnership Plc, 4th Floor, 100 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 5JD. (Formerly) Unit 10 Tank Farm Road, Llandarcy, Skewen, SA10 6EN Principal trading address: Unit 10 Tank Farm Road, Llandarcy, Skewen, SA10 6EN Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a general meeting of the members of Nationwide Recycling Limited (In Liquidation) will be held at Flat 1, 29 Craven Street, London, WC2N 5NT on 29 July 2015 at 11.00 am to be followed at 11.30 am on the same day by a meeting of creditors of the company. The meetings are called for the purpose of enabling the Liquidator to present an account showing the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and to give any explanation that he may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. A proxy form (for voting purposes) is available for use in connection with the meeting as necessary. A proof of debt form for use by those creditors who have not already lodged one in the Liquidation is available. Your proxy/vote will only be valid if we have received a completed proof of debt form. Proxies and proofs to be used at the meeting should be lodged at The MacDonald Partnership Plc, 4th Floor, 100 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 5JD no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Liquidators Appointment: 1 June 2011. Office Holder details: Neil Chesterton, (IP No. 9377) of The MacDonald Partnership Plc,4th Floor, 100 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 5JD. For further details please contact: Grace Nicholls on 020 3819 8600 or email: grace_nicholls@tmp.co.uk Neil Chesterton, Liquidator 27 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Thomas
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Thomas
16 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2011
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2006
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

BOTTLE BUSTERS GLASS RECYCLERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE 35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
Changed 19 Nov 2012

C/O C/O
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP
25 LEVEL 25 TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 7 Nov 2011

UNIT 10
TANK FARM ROAD LLANDARCY
SKEWEN
NEATH
SA10 6EN
Changed 10 Jun 2011

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 25 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 6 Jul 2010 12
31 Jul 2008 9 Nov 2009 16
31 Jul 2007 7 Oct 2009 27
31 Jul 2006 4 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 5 Nov 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 138 times in the last few years