NATIONWIDE SEALANTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 Jan 2019)

Address

NATIONWIDE SEALANTS LIMITED
6 TADWORTH PARADE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 5AS
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07820998
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
18 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £100 £12,749
Debtors: £2,642
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £15,391
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,915
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £100 £10,476
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £10,476
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Augustine
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE SEALANT LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011
NATIONWIDE SEALENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13 STAPLEFORD ROAD
STAPLEFORD ABBOTTS
ROMFORD
RM4 1EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Dec 2015

UNIT 13 STAPLEFORD ROAD
STAPLEFORD ABBOTTS
ROMFORD
RM4 1EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Dec 2015

11 OLD OAKS
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1TJ
Changed 20 Apr 2015

11 OLD OAKS
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1TJ
Changed 20 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years