NATIONWIDE SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR, 5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY-ON-TRYM BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS9 3BY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£30.23k
Current assets
£147.58k
Current creditors
£115.56k
Shareholders funds
£54.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06837947
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE SURVEYING SOLUTIONS LTD29 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1928 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2018 FROM UNIT 23-26 MANSFIELD I-CENTRE OAKHAM BUSINESS PARK HAMILTON WAY MANSFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 5BR ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1724 May 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 068379470001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company