NATURAL HEALTH SHOP LTD.

Address

NATURAL HEALTH SHOP LTD.
65 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
SL1 7JX
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06499143
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,009 £150 £2,316
Debtors: £5,294 £3,449 £4,617
Creditors due within one year: £15,852 £8,897 £14,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,764 £13,026 £10,115
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,002 £36,241 £38,739
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,885 -£6,802 -£10,004
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,885 -£6,802 -£10,004
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Wallace
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Caron Wallace
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SQUIRREL`S OF BURNHAM LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

11 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4AA
Changed 29 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years