NBT INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NBT INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED
LOCOMOTION WAY
CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KILLINGWORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 5US
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00493935
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1951 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£174,109.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £48 £528 £96
Debtors: £834,817 £738,023 £710,990
Creditors due within one year: £1,119,416 £1,028,908 £942,619
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,302 -£83,992 -£69,839
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,136 £8,656
Total Assets less Liabilities: £149,623 £146,821 £112,187
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,623 £146,821 £112,187
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Bridges
26 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
16 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Bridges
before 9 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2010
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

NORTH BRITISH TAPES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

LOCOMOTION WAY
CAMPERDOWN IND EST KILLINGNORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE12 5US
Changed 1 Nov 2005

MYLORD CRESCENT
CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KILLINGWORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 OUJ
Changed 8 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 10 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 22 Sep 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years