NDH TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2011

Address

NDH TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
ALLAN HOUSE
258 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC273274
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2009
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Crown
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Flannery
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

MDH TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

19 LETHAM DRIVE
NEWLANDS
GLASGOW
G43 2SL
Changed 23 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 20 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 2 Sep 2008 12
30 Sep 2006 13 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 7 Feb 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years