NDS METERING LTD

Address

NDS METERING LTD
SALISBURY HOUSE
81 HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 5AS
(805 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05481688
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £286,949 £168,591 £308,884
Debtors: £47,793 £87,000 £23,549
Creditors due within one year: £87,027 £62,209 £169,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £351,687 £279,590 £235,554
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £420 £10,495 £15,533
Total Assets less Liabilities: £360,369 £290,104 £235,435
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £360,369 £290,104 £235,435
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Nash
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Nash
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NDS HEATING & PLUMBING LTD
Changed 21 May 2012

Previous Addresses

18 GREENBANK
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0QQ
Changed 27 Jul 2010

56 HERONGATE ROAD
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIER
EN8 0TY
Changed 25 Oct 2007

56 HERONGATE ROAD
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0TY
Changed 23 Feb 2007

69 CAINES COTTAGE, FOULMERE RD
HEYDON
NEAR ROYSTON
HERTS SG8 8PZ
Changed 22 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 20 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 1 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years