NDT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NDT SERVICES LIMITED
ACADEMY PLACE
1-9 BROOK STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 5NQ
Phone: 01332 275 820
Phone: 01332 275 700
Fax: 01332 275 814
Fax: 01332 275 729
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01997290
VAT Number:
GB672 7639 96
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£71,300.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dorp
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karl Hitchen
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Intertek Secretaries Limited
22 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Tomlinson
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NON DESTRUCTIVE TESTERS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10A VICTORY PARK
VICTORY ROAD
DERBY
DE24 8ZF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Oct 2012

BUILDING 38
VANGUARD ROAD
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON DERBY
DE74 2SA
Changed 9 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years