NEIL STEVENS LIMITED

Address

NEIL STEVENS LIMITED
LEAMINGTON REGISTRIES 1
HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
TA20 1JA
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08630884
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£20.00 on 2 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2018
Filed on:
26 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2018 5 Apr 2017 5 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £7,702 £22,945
Debtors: £3,538 £5,537
Creditors due within one year: £13,370 £15,216 £41,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,290 -£3,976 -£12,803
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,987 £8,719
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,946 £8,908 £467
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,946 £8,908 £467
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ns.2015. Lp
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Stevens
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Stevens
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWIFTCALL LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2014

Previous Addresses

1 HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2014

MINSHULL HOUSE 67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 2LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 27 Jul 2017 3
5 Apr 2016 1 Jun 2016 2
30 Nov 2015 15 Jan 2016 2
31 Oct 2015 14 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 19 Jul 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years