NELSON JOINERY & BUILDING LIMITED

Address

NELSON JOINERY & BUILDING LIMITED
GLENWAY WORKS
BRIERFIELD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5NH
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02901362
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£526.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £314,827 £361,632 £113,202
Debtors: £361,632 £376,675 £572,375
Creditors due within one year: £224,839 £255,407 £318,563
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £959,022 £859,102 £722,744
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,030,693 £904,127 £763,817
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Jackson
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Keith Marsh
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NELSON JOINERY LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

159 LEEDS ROAD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
NN9 9XL
Changed 28 Jun 1996

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 7 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 24 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 20 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years