NEMC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2015

Address

NEMC GROUP LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04096468
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 11 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Mar 2015

NEMC GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04096468) Registered office: 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD Principal trading address: 11-12 Tilley Road, Crowther Industrial Estate, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 0AE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD on 28 May 2015 at 11.00 am to be followed at 11.30am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators and to decide whether the Joint Liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(e) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings, together with any hitherto unlodged proof of debt, must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 20 July 2011 Office Holder details: Ian William Kings, (IP No. 7232) and Steven Philip Ross, (IP No. 9503) both of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP,1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD, Tel: 0191 255 7000. Correspondence address & contact details of case manager: Louise Mills of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD, Telephone 0191 255 7000. Louise Mills and Steven Philip Ross, Joint Liquidators 12 March 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Binns
20 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Howard Matthews
20 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011
ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2008
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

NORTH EAST MAILING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN
Changed 16 Aug 2011

11-12 TILLEY ROAD
CROWTHER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 0AE
Changed 3 Aug 2011

EXCHANGE BUILDING
RAILWAY STREET, HETTON LE HOLE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE & WEAR DH5 9HY
Changed 14 Feb 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 13 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 12 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 3 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years