NESTLÉ WATERS UK LIMITED

Address

NESTLÉ WATERS UK LIMITED
1 CITY PLACE
GATWICK
RH6 0PA
(532 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02334804
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£640.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bentley
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Federico Sarzi Braga
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sophie Strauss
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AV HESSEL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
AV HESSEL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

NESTLE WATERS POWWOW LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2009
POWWOW LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2003
POWWOW WATER (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2001
THE CRYSTAL SPRING WATER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1NR
Changed 19 Dec 2012

9 QUEEN STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5PE
Changed 20 Nov 2003

9 QUEEN STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1X 7PH
Changed 10 May 2002

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 14 Mar 2002

ST GEORGES HOUSE
LANGFORD LANE
KIDLINGTON
OXFORD OX5 1HT
Changed 7 Oct 1998

ST.GEORGES WELL
SILK HILL
LONG HANBOROUGH
OXON. OX7 2BT
Changed 4 Mar 1996

17 RICHMOND ROAD
OXFORD
Changed 5 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years