NETWORK 4 HOME DELIVERY LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2019)

Address

NETWORK 4 HOME DELIVERY LTD
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2019)
Company Registration No.:
06967468
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£7.00 on 8 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
25 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £4,749 £306
Debtors: £369,981 £126,972
Creditors due within one year: £578,383 £126,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £203,653 £788
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,315
Total Assets less Liabilities: £169,308 £3,133
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £169,308 £3,133
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

24 Nov 2014

Company Number: 06967468 Name of Company: NETWORK 4 HOME DELIVERY LTD Nature of Business: Freight transport by road Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3BZ Principal trading address: Unit 7, Cronin Courtyard, Weldon South Industrial Estate, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 8AG K G Murphy and A Poxon, both of Leonard Curtis Recovery, Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3BZ. Office Holder Numbers: 11854 and 8620. For further details contact: K G Murphy, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 0161 767 1250. Date of Appointment: 12 November 2014 By whom Appointed: Made pursuant to Paragraph 83 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayson Barrett
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Vincent Riley
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lucie Riley
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

IDEAL LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 12 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 CRONIN COURTYARD
WELDON SOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8AG
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2013

UNIT P TYSON COURTYARD
WELDON SOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jul 2012

C/O C/O BRENNAN HERRIOTT & CO
1 BLATCHINGTON ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3YP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2011

C/O BRENNAN HERRIOTT & CO 1 BLATCHINGTON ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3YP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Feb 2019)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 25 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 12 Aug 2011 2
31 Jul 2010 11 Oct 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years