NEW AGE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

NEW AGE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
35 GRAFTON WAY
LONDON
W1T 5DB
(598 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03082820
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £231 £2 £13
Debtors: £2,562
Creditors due within one year: £185,154 £186,757 £171,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£182,361 -£186,755 -£171,406
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£181,164 -£186,105 -£170,641
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vasiliki Sotiropoulou
14 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6
58 ALBERT COURT LODGE
PRINCE CONSORT ROAD
LONDON SW7 2BE
Changed 25 Jan 2007

35 GRAFTON WAY
LONDON
W1P 5LA
Changed 5 Jun 1998

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 26 Mar 1998

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 17 Aug 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 26 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years