NEW HOME INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NEW HOME INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
29 THAMES STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1PH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08784844
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Britton
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Eastham
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Huzinga
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shahid Mahmood
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Phillip Walter
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 2071 LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

GLADSTONE HOUSE 77-79 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HY
Changed 10 Mar 2015

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Aug 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years