NEW TECH TOOLS LIMITED



Last updated 18 April 2020
Legal registered address
LYGON HOUSE 50 LONDON ROAD BROMLEY BR1 3RA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£46.73k
Current assets
£101.74k
Fixed assets
£7.76k
Current creditors
£45.19k
Shareholders funds
£64.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04249889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIFFAINSLEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

11/07/1811 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company