NEWBOLD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NEWBOLD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
TOWER GATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
(451 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00762583
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1963 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£31,500.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £67,882 £781,226
Debtors: £65,548 £53,976
Creditors due within one year: £144,852 £321,861
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,500 £513,341
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,500 £540,534
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Oct 2015

NEWBOLD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 00762583)

16 Oct 2015

Company Number: 00762583 Name of Company: NEWBOLD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 05570089

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Egan
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Hodges
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alastair Lyons
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEWBOLD INSURANCES (BROKERS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

56-58A WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1HH
Changed 6 Feb 2013

15 NEWBOLD STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 4HW
Changed 24 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jan 2015 13
31 Jan 2013 6 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years