NEWBOX LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

NEWBOX LIMITED
5 NEW BROADWAY
HAMPTON ROAD
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1JG
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03780287
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2012
Filed on:
10 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £795 £179
Debtors: £9,056 £7,722
Creditors due within one year: £15,406 £13,335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,505 -£4,184
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,729 -£294
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Scott
8 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2009

Previous Company Names

KIWI MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

26 WYNDHAM ROAD
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT2 5JS
Changed 4 Jan 2006

123 KINGS ROAD
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT2 5JD
Changed 24 May 2004

1D GLOSSOP ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY CR2 0PW
Changed 3 Jul 2001

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 25 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 6 Jun 2013 12
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 28 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 2 Jun 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years