NEWBURY YMCA

Address

NEWBURY YMCA
C/O
ROOD HILL HOUSE
BOXFORD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 8DD
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04401285
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £36,833 £62,585 £80,026
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,853 £63,538 £80,936
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,350 £62,466 £80,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,350 £62,466 £80,936
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Bird
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Foster
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Foster
12 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholla Huckle
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christina Lyle
17 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Smith
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barbara Sutton
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSSBORDERS YMCA
Changed 27 Mar 2009
WEST BERKSHIRE YMCA
Changed 20 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

17 RUDLAND CLOSE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 3XW
Changed 1 May 2014

17 RUDLAND CLOSE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 3XW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

120 PADDOCK ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2013

HINTON COTTAGE BROADLAYINGS
WOOLTON HILL
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 9TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2012

250 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2010

136-138 NEWTOWN ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7BY
Changed 8 Apr 2009

EASTROP WAY
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 4QD
Changed 29 Mar 2007

ARCADE HOUSE
THE ARCADE BARTHOLMEW ST
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5AD
Changed 27 Oct 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years