NEWCASTLE NE1 CAN



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
NEWCASTLE NE1 LIMITED SUITE A8 MILBURN HOUSE DEAN STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE1 1LE

Company number
09893102
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NE1 SPACE2 LIMITED16 November 2016


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company