NEWELL'S PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

NEWELL'S PROJECTS LIMITED
CEDAR HOUSE CEDAR PARC
LINCOLN ROAD
DODDINGTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 4RR
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07006972
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2018
Filed on:
10 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £361,150 £104,183 £291,780
Debtors: £1,251,241 £1,908,683 £3,211,339
Creditors due within one year: £1,522,984 £2,147,519 £2,324,528
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £264,407 £223,049 £1,430,155
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £97,627
Total Assets less Liabilities: £346,289 £283,549 £1,530,843
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £346,289 £283,549 £1,530,843
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Newell
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2009
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 31 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

NEWELL PLUMBING (LINCOLN) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

4 HENLEY WAY
DODDINGTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QR
Changed 30 Jan 2015

4 HENLEY WAY
DODDINGTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QR
Changed 30 Jan 2015

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years