NEWMAN & COMPANY LIMITED

Address

NEWMAN & COMPANY LIMITED
LIMEWOOD HOUSE
LIMEWOOD WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 1AB
(1,540 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02641622
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
10 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Boggio
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kelvin Dodd
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jan Englund
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cheryl Hutchinson
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Lyndsell
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Sherpa
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lars Skold
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kaarle Soininen
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWMAN CROSSLEY LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

8 GEMINI BUSINESS PARK
SHEEPSCAR WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 3JB
Changed 17 Feb 2006

9 GEMINI PARK
SHEEPSCAR WAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 3JB
Changed 3 Jul 1998

STONEYGATE HOUSE
85B MARSH LANE
SHEPLEY, HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKS, HD8 8AP
Changed 10 Mar 1992

43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES
CF4 3JN
Changed 4 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 10 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 24 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years